<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6627222\x26blogName\x3dShe+sings+as+much+as+she+loves\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://keelyloves.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://keelyloves.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7526270139125969837', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
u`rwanted


Name: Keely Wee Shi Kai
Age: 19
13th Nov 1990.
NAPS, DHS, VJ
currently NUS BIZ



A 'FFILIATES


VAVA VOOM!





f`ootprints

01/01/2009 - 02/01/2009
02/01/2009 - 03/01/2009
03/01/2009 - 04/01/2009
04/01/2009 - 05/01/2009
05/01/2009 - 06/01/2009
06/01/2009 - 07/01/2009
07/01/2009 - 08/01/2009
08/01/2009 - 09/01/2009
10/01/2009 - 11/01/2009
01/01/2010 - 02/01/2010
02/01/2010 - 03/01/2010


Monday, March 30, 2009 1:20 PM

SORRY FOR KEEPING EVERY1 WAITING!!


OK!
HERE IS TODAY'S TOP NEWS!!!



THEKEELYSHOP...



COLLECTION 6!!!!




IS FINALLY OUT!!!!



after a long long wait...
its finalli done!
dis time im full of anticipation & excitement!
cos dis is a brand new theme
which im totalli in LOVE with!
& its realli special!
cos ive spent quite alot of time
coming out with de diff diff designs!


so the secretive theme is....


'YUM YUM'!!!



dere's like mani lovely biscuits, cakes, ice cream
dat will make u drool!
eager to see dese lovely lil things now?
hahahaha! (:


VISIT..


http://thekeelyshop.livejournal.com


THEKEELYSHOP



NOW!!!!



*P.S. dere's onli necklaces in this collection!


Sunday, March 29, 2009 11:36 AM

GD MORNING!!

let me update u bout wat i did ytd!


ytd was AGNES's BDAE PARTY!
so b4 we went to her party
we had to go n return lao die de converse stuff
dat we used for de concert
& also get our video of de concert!
he told me dat i din do as well as he thot i would do
yea im disappointed wen i heard dat
but well..
i did tried my best
& had lotsa fun enjoying de moment on stage!
im still feeling kinda awkward to watch de video!
I DUN DARE!!!


den after dat we accompanied nes to find her cake
so we headed to taka.
den she said dat she wasnt feeling well
so we accompanied her to de foodcourt to grab some food.
some random pics taken dere
while eating fishball noodles! hahahaha! (:




CLASSIC NO. 1! hahahahah!!!

CLASSIC NO. 2!!! omg!!!







BIG SHOT1!

BIG SHOT 2!



hahahaha!
damn funny rite?
esp de classic JOANNA FISHBALL FACE!!
i cant stop laughing totalli! hahahaha!!!!



den after getting de cake
we went on to her bdae party at Yishun
which is at Nat's condo.
din help out much actualli
we onli blew balloons
& helped moving tables n chairs
den we girls went to take some pics
ard de condo!
de place is realli quite nice noe!


pics later k?
let me fin my story 1st.
anyway de dress code for de party is..

ROCK STAR!!!!



so all of us did try to be a lil rock-ish
by bringing our sunglass!
jo, hx & me!!

wen more ppl came
we had our buffet!


& after dat her fren jarod i tink
but i noe nicknamed 'BIRD'
he got all of us settled down to play some games
1st he split us into 6 grps
& so we played the game
BLOW WIND BLOW
to mix all of us up.


de 1st game we played was...

passing de cap & balloon!

so veh simple!
we're jus suppose to pass de cap & balloon
b4 de music stops.
& so whoever is holding any of dem
wen de music stops
will cause de team to deduct 2 pts.
so in de end
hx's team (team 4) lost!
& dey had to do a butt writing forfeit!!
dey had to spell out:
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO AGNES
hahaha!
super funny sia! (:



den de 2nd game was de funniest!
it's like we've got to sit in our grps,
n each grp must send 1 representative
to PK with another person from another grp.
1 of dis representative hav to find all ways
to make de other party laugh
& also vice versa.
i dun realli noe how to explain how funny it is
but its jus dat
de stuff ppl resorted to r super funny!
like take 2 balloons
& make it look like boobs
to go disturb de other party who's a girl (PEW!)


den de last game was..

scissors paper stone!

again
in our grps,
we're to form a line.
2 grps will den compete
& dose who lose
will hav to go to de back of de other party's line
in de end
play play play...

I WAS GD OK!!!!

i cleared like many many ppl
i was feeling so...
WAHAHA!!!

den suddenly...
gh caused me to lose!!!!



yep!
den after dat dere's a best dressed competition!
de judges r jarod, dean & ester

for de boys dey picked:
AGNES'S MALAY FREN
CHOON KEAT
LEON

for de girls dey picked:
AGNES
KHIM
ME!!!



den each of us were to do a catwalk
& its so embarassing!

& guess wat??

I WON FOR DE BEST DRESSED GIRL!!!
hahahaha! (:


dats basicalli de events for de party!
it's time to...

ENJOY DE PICS NOW!!! (:



at LaoDie's place:








opps! sorry hx!

opps! sorry hx again!



sorry gh! my cam skills! haha!


at de toilet! hahaha! :












at the party! :


gh, r u exploding?






rockstar wannabe! steal my sunglass!


the real rockstar 1!


the real rockstar 2!
wow! i love dis pic!
special thanks to dear hx! (:




BIG HEAD SHAWN TOK!
his head is getting bigger all de time














do i look like im on a holi?




hahahahah! tribal woman!!!
omg jo! stop all dis pls!
it's too funny! (:


the cute twins!


de card we made for nes!
swt swt love! <3


zn dearest!!! miss u so much!! <3




grp pic 1!

grp pic 2!

where's gh??
pushed by shawn!



tada!!!
sorry for de scary no. of pics!
hope dey entertained u!!! (:




i dun see y i've got to do dis
realli...



Saturday, March 28, 2009 10:49 AM

GD MORNING!!!!!!!!!!!!

ok!
dis is slightly over hyper
but im jus trying to say i woke up
feeling happy!
no special reason though (:


anyway ytd nite i came home tired
& frens were calling me bout some stuff
so i din manage to find de time to blog!
but here's it k? (:


ytd afternoon 28th March '09 (Friday)
met my dearest dearest VERINE YEO
at Bedok mrt station!
dis petite lil girl has actualli became a sch relieve teacher!
OMG!!!

anyway its been a long long time since i last saw her
totalli miss her to de max!
cos we're always unable to
compromise wif each other's schedule.
previousli i was busy wif de concert & stuff
& wen im free
she's not.
cos she has to accompany her dear Rei bf!
she showed me her lil notebk over lunch
which has her apptments wif me
& was eventualli cancelled all de time
cos i couldnt make it!
hahahaha! sorry! :p
ah nah, dis is de 1!







oh! anyway
we'd lunch at Ramen Ten!
& we toked bout mani stuff dere
dun be so pissed my dear vern!
we're in de same boat
jus dat i tink urs is de ultimate 过分!

pictures dere! (:


do i look like im in a train?
wif de door behind me?
but dats jus de wallpaper. hehe (:







after our long long talk
& a nice nice lunch...
we went ard to look at stuff
den we saw dat de level 1
is actualli decorated wif mani nice posters & grafitti
its damn cool!!
so we started taking super mani pics!

PICTURES!! (:



































after all dis spastic-ness
we cont wif our shopping trip.
we din realli manage to buy anything
except vern bout dis cool vintage brown clogs.
we were basicalli kinda critical bout de stuff
& pricing rite vern? hahaha! (:

in de end
we sat at dis cute lil shop at Far East Level 1
its called Slice i tink
it sells dose 绵绵雪冰
& its super nice!!!
see!!!!









den after dear vern left
i met up wif baby hx & her fren to watch 'Coming Soon'!
u noe wat?
cos dere's so mani ppl watching
we're onli left wif de front row!!
our necks nearly broke!

de movie's kinda scary!
hx & i were like screaming at some parts
& de ghost is ugly & grosss!!!!!!
even baby ah
also super scared!
damn cute!!